David Duchovny

David Duchovny Profile

Full Name:David Duchovny - Contact David Duchovny
Birth Name:David William Ducovny
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: August 07, 1960
Place of Birth: New York City, NY, USA
Height: 6' 0?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Winona Ryder (actress), Sheryl Lee (actress), Perrey Reeves (actress)
Father: Amram Duchovny (d. 2003)
Mother: Margaret Ducovny
Brother(s): Daniel Ducovny (older, cinematographer), Jonathan Sahula (step brother)
Sister(s): Laurie (younger)
Spouse: Tea Leoni (since May 06, 1997)
Son(s): Kyd Miller Duchovny (b. June 15, 2002)
Daughter(s): Madelaine West Duchovny (b. Apr 24, 1999)
Education: Graduated from Collegiate School, New York City, NY
Graduated from Princeton University with a BA degree in 1982
Graduated from Yale University in 1987 with a Master degree in English Literature
Claim to Fame: As Fox Mulder in TV series The X Files (1993-2002)

David Duchovny News

Contact
David Duchovny

Bucky F*cking Dent: A Novel

Bucky F*cking Dent: A Novel

 

SALE (43% OFF)
$15.00
$8.51

Evolution

Evolution

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Holy Cow: A Novel

Holy Cow: A Novel

 

SALE (55% OFF)
$14.00
$6.25

The Secret

The Secret

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Hell Or Highwater

Hell Or Highwater

 

SALE
$14.98

Return to Me

Return to Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The X-Files: Cold Cases

The X-Files: Cold Cases

 

SALE (28% OFF)
$24.95
$17.95

New Year's Day

New Year's Day

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Californication: The Complete Series

Californication: The Complete Series

 

SALE (1% OFF)
$25.23
$25.07

God Hates Us All

God Hates Us All

 

SALE (53% OFF)
$15.00
$7.10