David Gilmour

David Gilmour Profile

Full Name:David Gilmour - Contact David Gilmour
Birth Name:David John Gilmour
Famous As: Guitarist and composer
Date of Birth: March 06, 1946
Place of Birth: Cambridge, England, UK
Nationality: British
Relationships: Emma Gilbey
Spouse: Ginger (June 5, 1975 - 1990), Polly Samson (writer, since July 29, 1994)
Son(s): Matthew, Charlie Williams (stepson), Joe (b.1995), Gabriel (b. 1997)
Daughter(s): Alice, Claire, Sarah
Education: Attended Cambridgeshire College of Arts and Technology
Claim to Fame: Guitarist, vocalist and writer of Pink Floyd

David Gilmour News

Contact
David Gilmour

Rattle That Lock

Rattle That Lock

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

David Gilmour

David Gilmour

 

SALE
$5.98

Live in Gdañsk

Live in Gdañsk

 

SALE
$13.89

On An Island

On An Island

 

SALE
$7.49

About Face

About Face

 

SALE
$5.78

David Gilmour: Remember That Night - Live At The Royal Albert Hall [Blu-ray]

David Gilmour: Remember That Night - Live At The Royal Albert Hall [Blu-ray]

 

SALE (13% OFF)
$26.16
$22.82

There's No Way Out of Here (Album Version)

There's No Way Out of Here (Album Version)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Roger Waters The Wall [Blu-ray]

Roger Waters The Wall [Blu-ray]

 

SALE (4% OFF)
$14.70
$14.07

Metallic Spheres

Metallic Spheres

 

SALE
$8.32

Pink Floyd - Live at Pompeii (Director's Cut)

Pink Floyd - Live at Pompeii (Director's Cut)

 

SALE (30% OFF)
$19.98
$13.99