David Strathairn

David Strathairn Profile

Full Name:David Strathairn - Contact David Strathairn
Birth Name:David Russell Strathairn
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: January 26, 1949
Place of Birth: San Francisco, California
Height: 6'
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Brother(s): Tom (teacher)
Spouse: Logan Goodman
Son(s): Tay Strathairn (actor)
Education: Graduated from Williams College in Williamstown, Massachusetts in 1970
Attended Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Clown College in Venice, Florida
Claim to Fame: As Asteroid in City of Hope (1991)

David Strathairn News

Steel Toes

Steel Toes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Louder Than Bombs

Louder Than Bombs

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

The Sensation of Sight

The Sensation of Sight

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

No God, No Master

No God, No Master

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

With Friends Like These

With Friends Like These

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Cold Souls

Cold Souls

 

$0.00

Cold Souls

Cold Souls

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

A Hero's Climb

A Hero's Climb

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Just Humans

Just Humans

 

$0.00

Good Baby, A

Good Baby, A

 

$0.00