Debra Messing

Debra Messing Profile

Full Name:Debra Messing - Contact Debra Messing
Birth Name:Debra Moessing
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: August 15, 1968
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5' 8
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Green
Father: Brian Messing
Mother: Sandra Messing
Brother(s): Brett Messing (older, stockbroker)
Spouse: Daniel Zelman (screenwriter, since September 3, 2000)
Son(s): Roman Walker Zelman (b. April 7, 2004)
Education: Studied theater at the prestigious British European Studio Group of London program, in England
Graduated from Brandeis University in Waltham, Massachusetts, USA with BA in theater arts in 1990
Earned a master's degree in fine arts from New York University in 1993
Claim to Fame: As interior designer Grace Adler in the sitcom Will & Grace (1998)

Debra Messing News

Contact
Debra Messing

The Wedding Date

The Wedding Date

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Wedding Date (Widescreen Edition)

The Wedding Date (Widescreen Edition)

 

SALE (66% OFF)
$7.99
$2.70

Like Sunday, Like Rain

Like Sunday, Like Rain

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Starter Wife

The Starter Wife

 

SALE (80% OFF)
$9.60
$1.94

The Women (2008)

The Women (2008)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

McHale's Navy (1997)

McHale's Navy (1997)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

A Murder with Teeth in It

A Murder with Teeth in It

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Ned and Stacey - The Complete First Season

Ned and Stacey - The Complete First Season

 

SALE (58% OFF)
$7.20
$2.99

Nothing Like the Holidays

Nothing Like the Holidays

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Ned And Stacey: The Complete Series

Ned And Stacey: The Complete Series

 

SALE (22% OFF)
$44.99
$34.99