Dennis Quaid

Dennis Quaid Profile

Full Name:Dennis Quaid - Contact Dennis Quaid
Birth Name:Dennis William Quaid
Famous As: Actor, musician
Date of Birth: April 09, 1954
Place of Birth: Houston, Texas, USA
Height: 6' 1?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Lea Thompson (actress, engaged, Andie MacDowell
Father: William Rudy Quaid (d. 1987)
Mother: Juanita Bonniedale Jordan Quaid
Brother(s): Randy Quaid (actor, b. Oct 1, 1950), Buddy (actor, half-brother, b. Nov 26, 1974)
Sister(s): Brandy Quaid
Spouse: P.J. Soles (actress, Nov 25, 1978 - Jan 23, 1983), Meg Ryan (actress, Feb 14, 1991 - July 16, 2001), Kimberly Buffington (real estate agent, since July 04, 2004)
Son(s): Jack Henry Quaid (b. April 24, 1992)
Education: Attended Pershing Middle School, Houston, Texas
Graduated from Bellaire High School, Bellaire, Texas in 1972
Attended University of Houston (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: As Mike in Breaking Away (1979)

Dennis Quaid News

Contact
Dennis Quaid

Dennis Quaid's On-Set Freak Out: The Full Video

Dennis Quaid's On-Set Freak Out: The Full Video

 

$0.00

The Special Relationship

The Special Relationship

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Frequency

Frequency

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Rookie

The Rookie

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Day After Tomorrow

The Day After Tomorrow

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Traffic

Traffic

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Something To Talk About

Something To Talk About

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Words

The Words

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Big Easy

The Big Easy

 

SALE (81% OFF)
$7.99
$1.55

Horsemen

Horsemen

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99