Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington Profile

Full Name:Denzel Washington - Contact Denzel Washington
Birth Name:Denzel Washington, Jr.
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: December 28, 1954
Place of Birth: Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Height: 6' 0?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Father: Denzel Washington
Mother: Lynne Washington
Brother(s): David Washington (younger)
Sister(s): Lorice Washington (older)
Spouse: Pauletta Pearson Washington (actress, since June 25, 1983)
Son(s): John David (actor, b. 1984), Malcolm (b. 1991, twin)
Daughter(s): Katia (b. 1987), Olivia (b. 1991, twin)
Education: Graduated from Fordham University with BA in journalism in 1977
Attended American Conservatory Theater, San Fransisco
Claim to Fame: As Dr. Philip Chandler in TV series St. Elsewhere (1982)

Denzel Washington News

The Equalizer

The Equalizer

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Fences

Fences

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

George McKenna Story

George McKenna Story

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Fallen

Fallen

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Deja Vu

Deja Vu

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Academy

The Academy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Flight

Flight

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Safe House

Safe House

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Man On Fire

Man On Fire

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Unstoppable

Unstoppable

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99