Dick Clark

Dick Clark Profile

Full Name:Dick Clark - Contact Dick Clark
Birth Name:Richard Wagstaff Clark
Famous As: Entertainer, TV host
Date of Birth: November 30, 1929
Place of Birth: Bronx, NY
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Father: Richard A.
Mother: Julia
Brother(s): Bradley
Spouse: Barbara Mallery (June 28, 1952 - May 6, 1961), Loretta Martin (1962-1971), Kari Wigton (since July 7, 1977)
Son(s): Richard A. RAC (b. Jan 09, 1957), Duane Clark (director)
Daughter(s): Cindy Clark
Education: Graduated from Syracuse University majoring in Business Administration in 1951
Claim to Fame: Host of TV show American Bandstand (1956-1989)

Dick Clark News

Contact
Dick Clark

Dick Clark's All Time 21 Hits Vol 1

Dick Clark's All Time 21 Hits Vol 1

 

SALE
$16.25

American Bandstand: Dick Clark and the Making of a Rock 'n' Roll Empire

American Bandstand: Dick Clark and the Making of a Rock 'n' Roll Empire

 

SALE (4% OFF)
$27.50
$26.42

Because They're Young - 55th Anniversary

Because They're Young - 55th Anniversary

 

SALE (36% OFF)
$6.99
$4.46

Dick Clark

Dick Clark "20 Years of Rock N' Roll"

 

$0.00

Rock, Roll & Remember

Rock, Roll & Remember

 

SALE
$19.50

Dick Clark's Rock 'N' Roll Christmas

Dick Clark's Rock 'N' Roll Christmas

 

SALE
$144.95

Dance With Dick Clark

Dance With Dick Clark

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Dick Clark's American Bandstand

Dick Clark's American Bandstand

 

SALE (18% OFF)
$20.00
$16.37

Mel Lewis and The Jazz Orchestra Live At The Village Vanguard

Mel Lewis and The Jazz Orchestra Live At The Village Vanguard

 

SALE
$15.99

Dick Clark's All Time 21 Hits Vol 3

Dick Clark's All Time 21 Hits Vol 3

 

SALE
$4.00