Dido

Dido Profile

Full Name:Dido - Contact Dido
Birth Name:Florian Cloud De Bounevialle Armstrong
Famous As: Composer, pop singer
Date of Birth: December 25, 1971
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Height: 5' 8
Nationality: British
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Bob Page (lawyer, engaged), Ferdinand Rafael Andres Unger-Hamilton, Rodney Webber, Sol Campbell
Father: William Armstrong
Mother: Claire
Brother(s): Rollo Armstrong (older, musician in band Faithless)
Education: Attended City of London School for Girls, London, UK
Attended the Guildhall School of Music in London, England
Attended Westminster School
Graduated from London University with a Law Degree
Claim to Fame: Single Thank You from album No Angel (1999)

Dido News

Contact
Dido

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

White Flag

White Flag

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

No Angel

No Angel

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Life For Rent

Life For Rent

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Thank You

Thank You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Here with Me

Here with Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Girl Who Got Away (Deluxe Version)

Girl Who Got Away (Deluxe Version)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

White Flag

White Flag

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Thank You

Thank You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Here with Me

Here with Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29