Dolly Parton

Dolly Parton Profile

Full Name:Dolly Parton - Contact Dolly Parton
Birth Name:Dolly Rebecca Parton
Famous As: Country music singer
Date of Birth: January 19, 1946
Place of Birth: Sevierville, Tennessee
Height: 5'
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Father: Robert Lee Parton
Mother: Alvy Lee Owens
Brother(s): Randy Parton (singer, b. Dec 15, 1953), Floyd Parton (songwriter, twin), Denver Parton, David Parton
Sister(s): Rachel Dennison (actress, b. Aug 31, 1959), Stella Parton (singer, b. May 4, 1949), Freida Parton (t
Spouse: Carl Dean (businessman, since May 30, 1966)
Education: Graduated from Sevier County High School, Sevierville, TN in 1964
Claim to Fame: Song Joshua from the album Joshua (1971)

Dolly Parton News

Contact
Dolly Parton

Ultimate Dolly Parton

Ultimate Dolly Parton

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

The Very Best of Dolly Parton

The Very Best of Dolly Parton

 

SALE
$4.33

Jolene

Jolene

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Dolly: My Life and Other Unfinished Business

Dolly: My Life and Other Unfinished Business

 

SALE (41% OFF)
$25.00
$14.78

I Will Always Love You

I Will Always Love You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Pure & Simple

Pure & Simple

 

SALE
$5.95

Pure & Simple

Pure & Simple

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Essential Dolly Parton

The Essential Dolly Parton

 

SALE
$11.67

9 to 5

9 to 5

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Dolly Parton Black and White Portrait T-Shirt

Dolly Parton Black and White Portrait T-Shirt

 

SALE (10% OFF)
$8.00
$7.20