Donald Sutherland

Donald Sutherland Profile

Full Name:Donald Sutherland - Contact Donald Sutherland
Birth Name:Donald McNichol Sutherland
Famous As: Actor, producer
Date of Birth: July 17, 1935
Place of Birth: Saint John, New Brunswick
Height: 6' 4
Nationality: Canadian
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Jane Fonda (actress, 1971)
Father: Frederick Sutherland
Mother: Dorothy (McNichol) Sutherland
Spouse: Lois Hardwick (actress, 1959-1966), Shirley Douglas (actress, 1966-1970), Francine Racette (actress, since 1972)
Son(s): Kiefer (b. Dec 21, 1966, twin), Roeg (b. 1974), Rossif (b. 1978), Angus (b.1979)
Daughter(s): Rachel Sutherland (b. Dec 21, 1966, twin)
Education: Graduated from Bridgewater, Nova Scotia, Canada
Graduated from Victoria College, University of Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, majoring in engineering and drama
Attended London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England
Claim to Fame: As Capt. Benjamin Franklin 'Hawkeye' Pierce in MASH (1970)

Donald Sutherland News

Citizen X

Citizen X

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Eye Of The Needle

Eye Of The Needle

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Forsaken

Forsaken

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Robert A. Henlein's The Puppet Masters

Robert A. Henlein's The Puppet Masters

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Nothing Personal

Nothing Personal

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Don't Look Now

Don't Look Now

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Dan Candy's Law (1973)

Dan Candy's Law (1973)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Free Money

Free Money

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Klute

Klute

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Path To War

Path To War

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99