Douglas Fairbanks Jr.

Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Profile

Full Name:Douglas Fairbanks Jr. - Contact Douglas Fairbanks Jr.
Birth Name:Douglas Elton Ulman Fairbanks
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: December 09, 1909
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Height: 6' 1
Nationality: American
Relationships: Marlene Dietrich (actress), Gertrude Lawrence, Tallulah Bankhead (actress)
Father: Douglas Fairbanks
Mother: Anna Beth Sully
Spouse: Joan Crawford (actress, June 3, 1929 - May 12, 1933), Mary Lee Hartford (April 22, 1939 - 1988, her death), Vera Shelton (May 30, 1991- May 7, 2000, his death)
Daughter(s): Daphne, Victoria, Melissa
Claim to Fame: As Joe Massara in Little Caesar (1931)

Douglas Fairbanks Jr. News

Sinbad the Sailor

Sinbad the Sailor

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Salad Days

The Salad Days

 

$19.95
$19.95

When Thief Meets Thief

When Thief Meets Thief

 

$0.00

The Corsican Brothers (B&W)

The Corsican Brothers (B&W)

 

$0.00

The Fairbanks Album

The Fairbanks Album

 

SALE
$14.49

Party Girl

Party Girl

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Douglas Fairbanks Jr readsThe Prisoner of Zenda

Douglas Fairbanks Jr readsThe Prisoner of Zenda

 

$16.99
$16.99

A Hell of a War

A Hell of a War

 

SALE (39% OFF)
$22.95
$14.00

Stolen Jools

Stolen Jools

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Great Radio Spies

Great Radio Spies

 

SALE (33% OFF)
$22.39
$14.95