Dustin Hoffman

Dustin Hoffman Profile

Full Name:Dustin Hoffman - Contact Dustin Hoffman
Birth Name:Dustin Lee Hoffman
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: August 08, 1937
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 6
Nationality: American
Father: Harry Hoffman
Mother: Lillian Gold (d. 1990)
Brother(s): Ronald Hoffman (lawyer, economist)
Spouse: Anne Byrne (actress, May 4, 1969 - Oct 6, 1980), Lisa Gottsegen (attorney, since Oct 21, 1980)
Son(s): Jake Hoffman (actor, b. March 20, 1981), Maxwell Hoffman (b. Aug 30, 1984)
Daughter(s): Karin, Jenna (b.Oct 15, 1970), Rebecca (b.March 17, 1983), Alexandra
Education: Graduated from Los Angeles High School in 1955
Attended Los Angeles Conservatory of Music
Attended Santa Monica College (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: As Benjamin Braddock in The Graduate (1967)

Dustin Hoffman News

Contact
Dustin Hoffman

Little Big Man HD

Little Big Man HD

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Program

The Program

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Sleepers

Sleepers

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Madigan's Millions

Madigan's Millions

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Papillon

Papillon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Marathon Man

Marathon Man

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Hero

Hero

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Kramer vs. Kramer

Kramer vs. Kramer

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Rain Man

Rain Man

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Outbreak

Outbreak

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99