Ed Harris

Ed Harris Profile

Full Name:Ed Harris - Contact Ed Harris
Birth Name:Edward Allen Harris
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: November 28, 1950
Place of Birth: Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Father: Robert L. Harris
Mother: Margaret Harris
Brother(s): Robert Harris (b. 1939), Spencer Harris (b. 1956)
Spouse: Amy Madigan (actress, since 1983)
Daughter(s): Lily Dolores Harris (b. May 3, 1993)
Education: Graduated from Tenafly High School in Tenafly, New Jersey
Attended Columbia University, New York
Attended Oklahoma State University, majoring in Acting
Graduated from California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, California with a B.F.A. in Theater in 1975
Claim to Fame: As John Glenn in The Right Stuff (1983)

Ed Harris News

Contact
Ed Harris

The Adderall Diaries

The Adderall Diaries

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Appaloosa

Appaloosa

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Once Fallen

Once Fallen

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Pollock

Pollock

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Radio

Radio

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Game Change

Game Change

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Way Back

The Way Back

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Phantom

Phantom

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Riders Of The Purple Sage

Riders Of The Purple Sage

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Frontera

Frontera

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99