Eddie Murphy

Eddie Murphy Profile

Full Name:Eddie Murphy - Contact Eddie Murphy
Birth Name:Edward Regan Murphy
Famous As: Comedian, actor, TV actor, producer, writer, director
Date of Birth: April 03, 1961
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Relationships: Halle Berry (actress), Robin Givens (actress), Whitney Houston (singer), Tamara Hood, Paulette McNeely
Father: Vernon Lynch Sr. (stepfather)
Mother: Lillian Murphy
Brother(s): Charles Q Murphy (actor, b. July 12, 1959), Vernon Jr. (stepbrother)
Spouse: Nicole Mitchell (model, March 18, 1993 - April 17, 2006)
Son(s): Christian, Miles (b. Nov 7, 1992)
Daughter(s): Bria (b. 1989), Shane Audra (b. 1994), Zola Ivy (b 1999), Bella Zahra (b. 2002)
Education: Graduated from Roosevelt Junior-Senior High School, Roosevelt, New York in 1979
Attended Nassau Community College, Garden City, NY
Claim to Fame: As Det. Axel Foley in Beverly Hills Cop (1984)

Eddie Murphy News

Contact
Eddie Murphy

Mr. Church

Mr. Church

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Party All the Time

Party All the Time

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Trading Places

Trading Places

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Eddie Murphy Raw

Eddie Murphy Raw

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Eddie Murphy [Explicit]

Eddie Murphy [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Beverly Hills Cop III

Beverly Hills Cop III

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Comedian

Comedian

 

SALE
$3.97

Vampire in Brooklyn

Vampire in Brooklyn

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Beverly Hills Cop II

Beverly Hills Cop II

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

48 Hrs.

48 Hrs.

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99