Edward Burns

Edward Burns Profile

Full Name:Edward Burns - Contact Edward Burns
Birth Name:Edward J. Burns Jr.
Famous As: Actor, producer, director, writer
Date of Birth: January 28, 1968
Place of Birth: Woodside, Queens, New York
Height: 6' 1
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Heather Graham (actress, cohabited,1998 - 1999), Lauren Holly (actress), Maxine Bahns (actress, 1989-1997)
Father: Edward J. Burns
Mother: Molly Burns
Brother(s): Brian Burns (younger, TV producer/screenwriter)
Sister(s): Mary Burns (older)
Spouse: Christy Turlington (model, since June 7, 2003)
Son(s): Finn (b. February 2006)
Daughter(s): Grace (b. Oct 25, 2003)
Education: Graduated from George W. Hewlett High School in Hewlett Bay Park
Attended Oneonta College, New York majoring in English
Attended State University of New York, Albany majoring in English
Earned honorary doctorate degree in English in 2002 from Hunter College in Manhattan
Claim to Fame: As Pvt. Richard Reiben in Saving Private Ryan (1998)

Edward Burns News

Contact
Edward Burns

Kingdom Come

Kingdom Come

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Newlyweds

Newlyweds

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

The Groomsmen

The Groomsmen

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Sidewalks of New York

Sidewalks of New York

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Fitzgerald Family Christmas Extra: Story Behind the Scene

Fitzgerald Family Christmas Extra: Story Behind the Scene

 

SALE
$0.00

She's the One Filmmaker Signature Series Blu-ray

She's the One Filmmaker Signature Series Blu-ray

 

SALE (33% OFF)
$13.00
$8.69

Independent Ed: Inside a Career of Big Dreams, Little Movies, and the Twelve Best Days of My Life

Independent Ed: Inside a Career of Big Dreams, Little Movies, and the Twelve Best Days of My Life

 

SALE (74% OFF)
$26.95
$6.89

She's The One

She's The One

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Nice Guy Johnny (Special Edition)

Nice Guy Johnny (Special Edition)

 

SALE (61% OFF)
$14.98
$5.88

The Fitzgerald Family Christmas

The Fitzgerald Family Christmas

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99