Elijah Wood

Elijah Wood Profile

Full Name:Elijah Wood - Contact Elijah Wood
Birth Name:Elijah Jordan Wood
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: January 28, 1981
Place of Birth: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Height: 5' 6
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Franka Potente (German actor), Bijou Phillips (model, actress), Pam Racine (2005)
Father: Warren Wood
Mother: Deborah Wood
Brother(s): Zachariah (older, a video game producer)
Sister(s): Hannah (younger, a poet and actress)
Education: Enrolled in modeling school at Avant Studios in Cedar Rapids
Claim to Fame: As Frodo Baggins in the Lord of the Rings

Elijah Wood News

Contact
Elijah Wood

Cooties

Cooties

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Everything Is Illuminated

Everything Is Illuminated

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Greasy Strangler

The Greasy Strangler

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (BD) [Blu-ray]

Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (BD) [Blu-ray]

 

SALE (15% OFF)
$21.74
$18.42

9

9

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Adventures of Huck Finn

The Adventures of Huck Finn

 

SALE (30% OFF)
$6.25
$4.39

Maniac

Maniac

 

$0.00

The Ancient Omen (Elijah Creek & The Armor of God)

The Ancient Omen (Elijah Creek & The Armor of God)

 

SALE (63% OFF)
$7.99
$2.99

The Good Son

The Good Son

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99