Ellen DeGeneres

Ellen DeGeneres Profile

Full Name:Ellen DeGeneres - Contact Ellen DeGeneres
Birth Name:Ellen Lee DeGeneres
Famous As: Actress, host of a talk show
Date of Birth: January 26, 1958
Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5' 8
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Anne Heche (actress, 1997 - 2000), Alexandra Hedison (actress, 2000 - 2004), Portia de Rossi (actress, 2004)
Father: Elliot
Mother: Betty Degeneres
Brother(s): Vance DeGeneres (producer and writer of TV shows, b. Sept 2, 1954)
Education: Graduated from Atlanta High School in 1976
Attended the University of New Orleans, majoring in Communications (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: As Ellen Morgan in sitcom Ellen (1994)

Ellen DeGeneres News

Contact
Ellen DeGeneres

Seriously...I'm Kidding

Seriously...I'm Kidding

 

SALE (87% OFF)
$14.99
$1.99

Ellen DeGeneres: Here and Now

Ellen DeGeneres: Here and Now

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Home

Home

 

SALE (67% OFF)
$35.00
$11.44

ellen Shop Women's Boyshorts Small Mutli

ellen Shop Women's Boyshorts Small Mutli

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$15.00
$15.00

Ellen DeGeneres: The Beginning

Ellen DeGeneres: The Beginning

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

The Funny Thing Is...

The Funny Thing Is...

 

SALE (80% OFF)
$15.00
$3.00

The Ellen Show - The Complete Series

The Ellen Show - The Complete Series

 

SALE (53% OFF)
$8.97
$4.25

My Point...And I Do Have One

My Point...And I Do Have One

 

SALE (65% OFF)
$16.00
$5.59

Ellen DeGeneres - The Beginning / Here and Now

Ellen DeGeneres - The Beginning / Here and Now

 

SALE (79% OFF)
$14.38
$2.99

Love, Ellen: A Mother/Daughter Journey

Love, Ellen: A Mother/Daughter Journey

 

SALE (60% OFF)
$14.99
$6.00