Elton John

Elton John Profile

Full Name:Elton John - Contact Elton John
Birth Name:Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Famous As: Pop singer
Date of Birth: March 25, 1947
Place of Birth: Pinner, Middlesex, England
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: British
Relationships: John Reid (an accountant), Linda Woodrow, Hugh Williams (a real estate agent), John Scott (executive)
Father: Stanley Dwight
Mother: Sheila Farebrother
Spouse: Renate Blauel (recording engineer,Feb 14, 1984 - Nov 18, 1988), David Furnish (filmmaker, since Dec 21, 2005)
Education: Attended Royal Academy of Music, London, England
Claim to Fame: Single Your Song from the album Elton John (1970)

Elton John News

Contact
Elton John

The Greatest Hits 1970-2002 (Double US- CD)

The Greatest Hits 1970-2002 (Double US- CD)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.99
$19.99

Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (40th Anniversary Celebration)

Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (40th Anniversary Celebration)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Elton John's Greatest Hits

Elton John's Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Madman Across The Water

Madman Across The Water

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Honky Chateau (Remastered)

Honky Chateau (Remastered)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Captain Fantastic And The Brown Dirt Cowboy (Remastered)

Captain Fantastic And The Brown Dirt Cowboy (Remastered)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Rocket Man (I Think It's Going To Be A Long Long Time)

Rocket Man (I Think It's Going To Be A Long Long Time)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Your Song

Your Song

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Don't Shoot Me I'm Only The Piano Player

Don't Shoot Me I'm Only The Piano Player

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

I'm Still Standing

I'm Still Standing

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29