Elvis Presley

Elvis Presley Profile

Full Name:Elvis Presley - Contact Elvis Presley
Birth Name:Elvis Aaron Presley
Famous As: Rock and roll singer, actor
Date of Birth: January 08, 1935
Place of Birth: Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Height: 6'
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Linda Thompson (1973 - 1976), Ginger Alden (1976 - 1977)
Father: Vernon Elvis Presley
Mother: Gladys Love Smith (d. August 14, 1958)
Brother(s): Jessie Garon Presley (his identical twin)
Spouse: Priscilla Ann Beaulieu (May 1, 1967 - October 9, 1973)
Daughter(s): Lisa Marie Presley (b. February 1,1968)
Education: Attended Milam Junior High in Tupelo
Graduated from Humes High School, Memphis, TN, in 1953
Claim to Fame: Single Hard Headed Women (1958)

Elvis Presley News

Contact
Elvis Presley

Elvis 30 #1 Hits

Elvis 30 #1 Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

A Boy from Tupelo: The Complete 1953-1955 Recordings

A Boy from Tupelo: The Complete 1953-1955 Recordings

 

SALE
$27.03

The 50 Greatest Hits

The 50 Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.99
$19.99

The Essential Elvis Presley

The Essential Elvis Presley

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

If I Can Dream: Elvis Presley with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

If I Can Dream: Elvis Presley with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Can't Help Falling In Love

Can't Help Falling In Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Elvis Ultimate Gospel

Elvis Ultimate Gospel

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Suspicious Minds

Suspicious Minds

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley

 

SALE (56% OFF)
$18.00
$7.99

How Great Thou Art

How Great Thou Art

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99