Eric Clapton

Eric Clapton Profile

Full Name:Eric Clapton - Contact Eric Clapton
Birth Name:Eric Patrick Clapp
Famous As: Rock, pop and blues singer, guitarist, composer
Date of Birth: March 30, 1945
Place of Birth: Ripley, Surrey, England, UK
Height: 5' 11?
Nationality: British
Relationships: Lory Del Santo (model, actress), Yvonne Khan Kelly, Sheryl Crow (musician)
Father: Edward Walter Fryer
Mother: Patricia Molly Clapton
Spouse: Pattie Boyd-Harrison (March 27, 1979 - June 1988), Melia McEnery (graphic artist, since Jan 1, 2002)
Son(s): Conor (b. Aug 21, 1986 - d. March 20, 1991)
Daughter(s): Ruth (b. 1985), Julia Rose (b. 2001), Ella May (b. 2003), Sophie (b. 2005)
Education: Attended Hollyfield School, Surbiton
Attended Kingston Art School
Claim to Fame: Album August (1986)

Eric Clapton News

Contact
Eric Clapton

Live in San Diego (with Special Guest JJ Cale)

Live in San Diego (with Special Guest JJ Cale)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.49
$13.49

Complete Clapton

Complete Clapton

 

SALE
$11.35

I Still Do

I Still Do

 

SALE
$10.49

Eric Clapton Unplugged Deluxe Edition

Eric Clapton Unplugged Deluxe Edition

 

SALE
$14.32

The Best Of Eric Clapton 20th Century Masters The Millennium Collection

The Best Of Eric Clapton 20th Century Masters The Millennium Collection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

Slowhand at 70 - Live at The Royal Albert Hall[2 CD/Blu-Ray Combo]

Slowhand at 70 - Live at The Royal Albert Hall[2 CD/Blu-Ray Combo]

 

SALE (22% OFF)
$22.46
$17.43

461 Ocean Boulevard (Remastered)

461 Ocean Boulevard (Remastered)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Clapton: The Autobiography

Clapton: The Autobiography

 

SALE (77% OFF)
$17.00
$3.99

Slowhand 35th Anniversary

Slowhand 35th Anniversary

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Forever Man (3CD)

Forever Man (3CD)

 

SALE
$14.32