Ewan McGregor

Ewan McGregor Profile

Full Name:Ewan McGregor - Contact Ewan McGregor
Birth Name:Ewan Gordon McGregor
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: March 31, 1971
Place of Birth: Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland
Height: 5' 10?
Nationality: British
Father: James Charles Stuart McGregor
Mother: Carol Diane Lawson
Brother(s): Colin (older, a Royal Air Force pilot)
Spouse: Eve Mavrakis (since July 22, 1995)
Daughter(s): Clara Mathilde (b. February 1996), Esther Rose (b. November 17, 2001)
Education: Attended Crieff and Morrison Academy
Studied drama for a year at Fife College of Further and Higher Education in Kirkcaldy, Scotland
Enrolled at London's Guildhall School of Music and Drama for a three-year course
Claim to Fame: As Obi-Wan Kenobi in the Star Wars prequel trilogy

Ewan McGregor News

Contact
Ewan McGregor

Nora

Nora

 

$0.00

Salmon Fishing in the Yemen

Salmon Fishing in the Yemen

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Son of a Gun

Son of a Gun

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Last Days in the Desert

Last Days in the Desert

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Our Kind Of Traitor

Our Kind Of Traitor

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

The Island

The Island

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Stay

Stay

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Velvet Goldmine

Velvet Goldmine

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Pillow Book

The Pillow Book

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Ghost Writer

The Ghost Writer

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99