Frances McDormand

Frances McDormand Profile

Full Name:Frances McDormand - Contact Frances McDormand
Birth Name:Frances Louise McDormand
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: June 23, 1957
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 6
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Father: Vernon McDormand
Mother: Noreen McDormand
Sister(s): Dorothy A. McDormand (older, ordained Disciples of Christ minister and chaplain)
Spouse: Joel Coen (film director, since 1984)
Son(s): Pedro McDormand Coen (adopted in 1994)
Education: Graduated from Bethany College, Bethany, West Virginia with a BA degree in theater in 1979
Graduated from Yale University School of Drama, New Haven, Connecticut with an MFA degree in 1982
Claim to Fame: As Mrs. Pell in Mississippi Burning (1988)

Frances McDormand News

She's The Best Thing In It

She's The Best Thing In It

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Laurel Canyon

Laurel Canyon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Almost Famous

Almost Famous

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Olive Kitteridge Part 4: Security

Olive Kitteridge Part 4: Security

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Friends With Money

Friends With Money

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Primal Fear

Primal Fear

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Aeon Flux

Aeon Flux

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

This Must Be The Place

This Must Be The Place

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day

Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Wonder Boys

Wonder Boys

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99