Garth Brooks

Garth Brooks Profile

Full Name:Garth Brooks - Contact Garth Brooks
Birth Name:Troyal Garth Brooks
Famous As: Country singer, songwriter, actor, charity director
Date of Birth: February 07, 1962
Place of Birth: Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.
Height: 6' 1
Nationality: American
Father: Raymond Brooks
Mother: Colleen Carroll Brooks (died August 6, 1999)
Brother(s): Jim, Gerry, Mike, Kelly
Sister(s): Betsy
Spouse: Sandy Mahl (May 24,1986 - Dec 17, 2001), Trisha Yearwood (since December 10, 2005)
Daughter(s): Taylor Mayne Pearl (b. 1992), August Anna (b. 1994), Allie Collee (b. 1996)
Education: Graduated from Yukon High School in Yukon, Oklahoma (1980)
Graduated from Oklahoma State University in Stillwater in 1984, majored in advertising
Claim to Fame: Album Garth Brooks (1989)

Garth Brooks News

Contact
Garth Brooks

The Ultimate Hits

The Ultimate Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

Gunslinger

Gunslinger

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

No Fences

No Fences

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.49
$8.49

Double Live 25th Anniversary Edition

Double Live 25th Anniversary Edition

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

Garth Brooks

Garth Brooks

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.49
$8.49

Ropin' the Wind

Ropin' the Wind

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.49
$8.49

Fresh Horses

Fresh Horses

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.49
$8.49

In Pieces

In Pieces

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.49
$8.49

Garth Brooks - The Ultimate Collection Exclusive 10 Discs Box Set

Garth Brooks - The Ultimate Collection Exclusive 10 Discs Box Set

 

SALE
$5.75

Christmas Together

Christmas Together

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99