George Jones

George Jones Profile

Full Name:George Jones - Contact George Jones
Birth Name:George Glenn Jones
Famous As: Country music singer
Date of Birth: September 12, 1931
Place of Birth: Saratoga, Texas
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Father: George Washington Jones
Mother: Clara
Spouse: Dorothy Bonvillion (1950 - 1951), Shirley Ann Corley (1954 - 1968), Tammy Wynette (Feb 16, 1969 - 1975), Nancy Sepulveda (since Mar 04, 1983)
Daughter(s): Susan

George Jones News

Contact
George Jones

George Jones - 16 Biggest Hits

George Jones - 16 Biggest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

He Stopped Loving Her Today

He Stopped Loving Her Today

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

16 Biggest Hits

16 Biggest Hits

 

SALE
$4.79

Super Hits

Super Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

The Essential George Jones

The Essential George Jones

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$16.99
$16.99

50 Years Of Hits [3 CD]

50 Years Of Hits [3 CD]

 

SALE
$16.19

I Don't Need Your Rockin' Chair

I Don't Need Your Rockin' Chair

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

George Jones and Tammy Wynette - 16 Biggest Hits

George Jones and Tammy Wynette - 16 Biggest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

I Am What I Am

I Am What I Am

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

White Lightnin'

White Lightnin'

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29