George Strait

George Strait Profile

Full Name:George Strait - Contact George Strait
Birth Name:George Harvey Strait
Famous As: Country singer
Date of Birth: May 18, 1952
Place of Birth: Poteet, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Father: John
Brother(s): Buddy (older)
Spouse: Norma Voss (since December 4, 1971)
Son(s): George Jr. (b. 1981)
Daughter(s): Jenifer (1972- 1986)
Education: Graduated from Southwest Texas State University (SWTSU) in San Marcos, Texas in 1979 with a degree in agriculture.
Claim to Fame: Album Ocean Front Property (1987)

George Strait News

Contact
George Strait

50 Number Ones

50 Number Ones

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$23.99
$23.99

Best Of (Deluxe Edition)

Best Of (Deluxe Edition)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Cold Beer Conversation

Cold Beer Conversation

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Love Is Everything

Love Is Everything

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

22 More Hits

22 More Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Strait Out Of The Box

Strait Out Of The Box

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$32.99
$32.99

I Cross My Heart

I Cross My Heart

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Amarillo By Morning

Amarillo By Morning

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Troubadour

Troubadour

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

You Look So Good In Love

You Look So Good In Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29