Gladys Knight

Gladys Knight Profile

Full Name:Gladys Knight - Contact Gladys Knight
Birth Name:Gladys Maria Knight
Famous As: R&B/soul singer, actress
Date of Birth: May 28, 1944
Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Nationality: American
Father: Merald Woodlow Knight
Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Woods
Brother(s): Merald Knight (singer, September 4, 1942), David (younger)
Sister(s): Brenda (older)
Spouse: James Newman (1960 - 1964), Barry Hankerson (producer, October 1974 - 1979), Les Brown (actor, August 25, 1995 - 1997), William McDowell (since April 12, 2001)
Son(s): Jimmy, Jr. (d.1999), Jomo Hankerson
Daughter(s): Kenya Jackson
Claim to Fame: Album Just for You (1994)

Gladys Knight News

Contact
Gladys Knight

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Gold [2 CD]

Gold [2 CD]

 

SALE
$10.04

Midnight Train to Georgia

Midnight Train to Georgia

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Essential Collection

Essential Collection

 

SALE
$10.00

Where My Heart Belongs

Where My Heart Belongs

 

SALE
$2.48

Just For You

Just For You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Platinum & Gold Collection

Platinum & Gold Collection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Solo Collection: Expanded Editions

Solo Collection: Expanded Editions

 

SALE
$12.65

Best Thing That Ever Happened to Me

Best Thing That Ever Happened to Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Beautiful Ballads

Beautiful Ballads

 

SALE
$6.99