Helen Hunt

Helen Hunt Profile

Full Name:Helen Hunt - Contact Helen Hunt
Birth Name:Helen Elizabeth Hunt
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: June 15, 1963
Place of Birth: Culver City, California
Height: 5' 8
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Relationships: Eric Stoltz, Matthew Broderick, Matthew Carnahan (since 2001)
Father: Gordon Hunt
Mother: Jane Novis Hunt
Spouse: Hank Azaria (actor, July 17, 1999 - Dec 2000)
Son(s): Emmett (Stepson)
Daughter(s): Makena'lei Gordon Carnahan (b. May 13, 2004)
Education: Graduated from Providence High School, Burbank, CA
Attended University of California, Los Angeles (dropout after one month)
Claim to Fame: As Jamie Buchman in NBC sitcom Mad About You (1992 - 1999)

Helen Hunt News

Contact
Helen Hunt

The Sessions

The Sessions

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

A Good Woman

A Good Woman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Ride

Ride

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

As Good As It Gets

As Good As It Gets

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Never Forever

Never Forever

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Twister (1996)

Twister (1996)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Sessions

The Sessions

 

SALE (80% OFF)
$14.98
$3.05

What Women Want

What Women Want

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Every Day

Every Day

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Twister (Keepcase)

Twister (Keepcase)

 

SALE (38% OFF)
$5.97
$3.73