Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman Profile

Full Name:Hugh Jackman - Contact Hugh Jackman
Birth Name:Hugh Michael Jackman
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: October 12, 1968
Place of Birth: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 6' 2?
Nationality: Australian
Father: Chris Jackman
Brother(s): Ian Jackman (older), Ralph Jackman (older)
Sister(s): Sonya Jackman (older)
Spouse: Deborra-Lee Furness (since February 1996)
Son(s): Oscar Maximillian Jackman (adopted, b. May 15, 2000)
Daughter(s): Ava Eliot Jackman (adopted, b. July 10, 2005)
Education: Graduated from Knox Grammar School in Wahroonga, NSW
Graduated from the Sydney University of Technology with a BA in Communications, majored in journalism
Graduated from Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts (WAAPA) in Perth in 1994
Claim to Fame: As Wolverine in X-Men (2000)

Hugh Jackman News

Contact
Hugh Jackman

X-Men Origins: Wolverine: In Character With Hugh Jackman

X-Men Origins: Wolverine: In Character With Hugh Jackman

 

SALE
$0.00

God? The Almighty Question

God? The Almighty Question

 

$0.00

Prisoners

Prisoners

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Real Steel

Real Steel

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Australia

Australia

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

X-Men Origins: Wolverine

X-Men Origins: Wolverine

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Boy from Oz (2003 Original Broadway Cast)

The Boy from Oz (2003 Original Broadway Cast)

 

SALE
$5.00

Les Miserables: The History of the World's Greatest Story

Les Miserables: The History of the World's Greatest Story

 

$0.00

Deception

Deception

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Fountain (2006)

The Fountain (2006)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99