Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving Profile

Full Name:Hugo Weaving - Contact Hugo Weaving
Birth Name:Hugo Wallace Weaving
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: April 04, 1960
Place of Birth: Austin, Nigeria
Height: 6' 2
Nationality: Australian
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Father: Wallace Weaving
Mother: Anne Weaving
Brother(s): Simon Weaving (older)
Sister(s): Anna-Jane Weaving (singer, younger)
Spouse: Katrina Greenwood (since 1984)
Son(s): Harry (b. 1989)
Daughter(s): Holly (b. 1993)
Education: Attended QEH school in Bristol
Graduated from Sydney's Knox Grammar School
Graduated from NIDA (National Institute of Dramatic Art) in 1981
Claim to Fame: As Agent Smith in The Matrix (1999)

Hugo Weaving News

Contact
Hugo Weaving

Oranges and Sunshine

Oranges and Sunshine

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Proof

Proof

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Boxer and The Bombshell

The Boxer and The Bombshell

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert

The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Frauds

Frauds

 

$0.00

The Turning

The Turning

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Last Ride

Last Ride

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Dressmaker

The Dressmaker

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Valley Of Death

Valley Of Death

 

$0.00

Bedrooms & Hallways

Bedrooms & Hallways

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99