Ian McKellen

Ian McKellen Profile

Full Name:Ian McKellen - Contact Ian McKellen
Birth Name:Ian Murray McKellen
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: May 25, 1939
Place of Birth: Burnley, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 11
Nationality: British
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Brian Taylor (schoolteacher, 1964-1972), Sean Mathias (1978-1988), Greg Nickels (2003)
Father: Denis Murray McKellen
Mother: Margery Lois McKellen
Sister(s): Jean McKellen (older)
Education: Attended Wigan Grammar School for Boys in Wigan, England
Attended Bolton School Boys' Division in Bolton, England
Graduated from St. Catharine's College, Cambridge University in 1961 with a BA degree in English Drama
Claim to Fame: As James Whale in Gods and Monsters (1998)

Ian McKellen News

Contact
Ian McKellen

Mr. Holmes

Mr. Holmes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Vicious

Vicious

 

SALE (4% OFF)
$14.73
$14.17

Acting Shakespeare

Acting Shakespeare

 

SALE (27% OFF)
$29.98
$21.96

Macbeth / McKellen, Dench (Thames Shakespeare Collection)

Macbeth / McKellen, Dench (Thames Shakespeare Collection)

 

SALE (31% OFF)
$12.95
$8.96

Richard III

Richard III

 

$0.00

Richard III

Richard III

 

$14.98
$14.98

Ian McKellen on Macbeth (Shakespeare on Stage)

Ian McKellen on Macbeth (Shakespeare on Stage)

 

$0.00

Stardust

Stardust

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Mr. Holmes [DVD + Digital]

Mr. Holmes [DVD + Digital]

 

SALE (33% OFF)
$14.97
$9.99

The Dresser

The Dresser

 

$0.00