Isabella Rossellini

Isabella Rossellini Profile

Full Name:Isabella Rossellini - Contact Isabella Rossellini
Birth Name:Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: June 18, 1952
Place of Birth: Rome, Italy
Height: 5' 8
Nationality: Italian
Relationships: David Lynch (a director, 1986 - 1991), Gary Oldman (an actor, 1994 - 1996)
Father: Roberto Rossellini
Mother: Ingrid Bergman
Brother(s): Roberto Ingmar Rossellini (b. 1950), Renzo Rossellini
Sister(s): Isotta Rossellini (Isabella's twin, a professor of Italian literature), Pia Lindstrom (half-sister)
Spouse: Jon Wiedemann (? - ?), Martin Scorsese (September 29, 1979 - 1983)
Son(s): Roberto Rossellini (b. 1993, adopted)
Daughter(s): Elettra Rossellini (b. 1985)
Claim to Fame: As Dorothy Valens in Blue Velvet (1986)

Isabella Rossellini News

Keyhole

Keyhole

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Isabella Rossellini: Looking At Me: On Pictures and Photographs

Isabella Rossellini: Looking At Me: On Pictures and Photographs

 

$29.95
$29.95

Some of Me

Some of Me

 

SALE (19% OFF)
$5.99
$4.88

The Solitude of Prime Numbers

The Solitude of Prime Numbers

 

$0.00

Green Porno: A Book and Short Films by Isabella Rossellini

Green Porno: A Book and Short Films by Isabella Rossellini

 

SALE (57% OFF)
$24.99
$10.74

Cousins

Cousins

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Manifesto Perfume by Isabella Rossellini for Women. 3 Pc. Gift Set

Manifesto Perfume by Isabella Rossellini for Women. 3 Pc. Gift Set

 

SALE (-30% OFF)
$50.00
$64.95

Roger Dodger

Roger Dodger

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Tricia Foley Life/Style: Elegant Simplicity at Home

Tricia Foley Life/Style: Elegant Simplicity at Home

 

SALE (45% OFF)
$45.00
$24.80

Ingrid Bergman Remembered

Ingrid Bergman Remembered

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99