Isabelle Huppert

Isabelle Huppert Profile

Full Name:Isabelle Huppert - Contact Isabelle Huppert
Birth Name:Isabelle Ann Huppert
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: March 16, 1953
Place of Birth: Paris, France
Height: 5' 3
Nationality: French
Father: Raymond Huppert
Mother: Annick Beau
Sister(s): Elisabeth Huppert (an actress), Caroline Huppert (a director)
Spouse: Ronald Chammah (since 1982)
Son(s): Lorenzo (b. 1986), Angelo (b. August 1997)
Daughter(s): Lolita (b. October 1983)
Education: Graduated from the CNSAD (National Conservatory of Dramatic Art of Paris)
Claim to Fame: As Erika Kohut in Pianiste, La (2001)

Isabelle Huppert News

Hidden Love

Hidden Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Special Treatment (English Subtitled)

Special Treatment (English Subtitled)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Things To Come

Things To Come

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

The School of Flesh

The School of Flesh

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Louder Than Bombs

Louder Than Bombs

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Nun (English Subtitled)

The Nun (English Subtitled)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Loulou

Loulou

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Elle

Elle

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Keep It Quiet

Keep It Quiet

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Ma Mere

Ma Mere

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99