James Blunt

James Blunt Profile

Full Name:James Blunt - Contact James Blunt
Birth Name:James Hillier Blount
Famous As: Musician
Date of Birth: February 22, 1977
Place of Birth: Tidworth, Wiltshire
Height: 5' 8
Nationality: British
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Camilla Bowler, Jessica Sutta (2005), Petra Nemcova (June 2006)
Father: Charles Blount
Sister(s): Emily (younger), Daisy (younger)
Education: Attended Elstree School in Woolhampton
Attended Harrow School in London
Attended Bristol University majoring in aerospace manufacturing, engineering and sociology
Graduated from Royal Military Academy Sandhurst
Claim to Fame: Single You're Beautiful from album Back To Bedlam (2005)

James Blunt News

Contact
James Blunt

The Afterlove (Extended Version) [Explicit]

The Afterlove (Extended Version) [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

You're Beautiful [Clean]

You're Beautiful [Clean]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

I'll Take Everything: Platinum Collection

I'll Take Everything: Platinum Collection

 

SALE
$16.27

You're Beautiful [Explicit]

You're Beautiful [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Back To Bedlam

Back To Bedlam

 

SALE
$0.98

Moon Landing

Moon Landing

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

All the Lost Souls

All the Lost Souls

 

SALE
$0.46

Back To Bedlam [U.K. Alternate Packaging] [Explicit]

Back To Bedlam [U.K. Alternate Packaging] [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Love Me Better

Love Me Better

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Moon Landing-Apollo Edition

Moon Landing-Apollo Edition

 

SALE
$9.59