James Franco

James Franco Profile

Full Name:James Franco - Contact James Franco
Birth Name:James Edward Franco
Famous As: Actor, producer, writer, director
Date of Birth: April 19, 1978
Place of Birth: Palo Alto, California, USA
Height: 5' 11
Nationality: American
Relationships: Marla Sokoloff (actress, 2000-2004)
Father: Douglas Franco
Mother: Besty Levine Verne
Brother(s): Tom Franco, David Franco
Education: Graduated from Palo Alto High School in 1996
Attended University of California, Los Angeles, majored in English
Claim to Fame: As Daniel Desario in NBC series Freaks and Geeks (1999)

James Franco News

Contact
James Franco

The Adderall Diaries

The Adderall Diaries

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Straight James / Gay James

Straight James / Gay James

 

SALE (24% OFF)
$12.00
$9.15

Sense Memory

Sense Memory

 

$0.00

Palo Alto

Palo Alto

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Palo Alto: Stories

Palo Alto: Stories

 

SALE (80% OFF)
$15.00
$3.00

If Tomorrow Comes

If Tomorrow Comes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

A California Childhood

A California Childhood

 

SALE (64% OFF)
$15.95
$5.67

Why Him?

Why Him?

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

THE THING Postcard Book: James Franco

THE THING Postcard Book: James Franco

 

SALE (86% OFF)
$14.95
$2.05

True Story

True Story

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99