Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson Profile

Full Name:Janet Jackson - Contact Janet Jackson
Birth Name:Janet Damita Jo Jackson
Famous As: Pop/R&B singer
Date of Birth: May 16, 1966
Place of Birth: Gary, Indiana, USA
Height: 5' 4
Nationality: American
Relationships: Jermaine Dupri
Father: Joseph Walter Jackson
Mother: Katherine Esther Jackson
Brother(s): Jermaine (b. Dec 11, '54), Michael (b. Aug 29, '58), Stephen Randell (b. '61), Jackie, Tito, Marlon
Sister(s): LaToya (b. 1956), Rebbie
Spouse: James DeBarge (Sep 7, 1984 - Nov 18, 1985), Rene Elizondo (Mar 31, 1991 - Mar 13, 2000)
Education: Attended Lanai Road School
Attended Portola Middle School in Tarzana, California
In 1984 graduated from Valley Professional School
Claim to Fame: Album Control (1986)

Janet Jackson News

Contact
Janet Jackson

Design Of A Decade 1986/1996

Design Of A Decade 1986/1996

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Rhythm Nation 1814

Rhythm Nation 1814

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Janet

Janet

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Unbreakable

Unbreakable

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.49
$12.49

Control

Control

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Number Ones

Number Ones

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

That's The Way Love Goes

That's The Way Love Goes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Velvet Rope [Explicit]

The Velvet Rope [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Nasty

Nasty

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

What Have You Done For Me Lately

What Have You Done For Me Lately

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29