Jerry O

Jerry O'Connell Profile

Full Name:Jerry O'Connell - Contact Jerry O'Connell
Birth Name:Jeremiah O'Connell
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: February 17, 1974
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Height: 6' 2
Nationality: American
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Sarah Michelle Gellar [1998-1999], Geri Halliwell (2003), Rebecca Romijn (engaged since September 2005)
Father: Michael O'Connell
Mother: Linda O'Connell
Brother(s): Charlie O'Connell (younger, actor)
Education: Graduated from Manhattan's Professional Children's School
Graduated from New York University in 1995 with a BFA degree in film and television
Claim to Fame: As Quinn Mallory in TV series Sliders (1995-1999)

Jerry O'Connell News

Contact
Jerry O'Connell