Jessica Lange

Jessica Lange Profile

Full Name:Jessica Lange - Contact Jessica Lange
Birth Name:Jessica Phyllis Lange
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: April 20, 1949
Place of Birth: Cloquet, Minnesota
Height: 5' 8?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Bob Fosse (1975), Mikhail Baryshnikov (1976-1982), Sam Shepard (since 1982)
Father: Al Lange
Mother: Dorothy Lange
Brother(s): George Lange (younger, pilot)
Sister(s): Jane Lange (older), Ann Lange (older)
Spouse: Paco Grande (1970 - 1982)
Son(s): Samuel Walker Shepard (b. June 14, 1987)
Daughter(s): Hannah Jane Shepard (b. 1985), Alexandra Baryshnikov (b. 1981)
Education: Graduated from Cloquet High School in Cloquet, Minnesota
Attended University of Minnesota
Attended Guthrie Theater Drama School
Claim to Fame: As Frances Farmer in Frances (1982)

Jessica Lange News

Contact
Jessica Lange

Wild Oats

Wild Oats

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Crimes of the Heart

Crimes of the Heart

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Rob Roy

Rob Roy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

In Secret

In Secret

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Frances

Frances

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

It's About a Little Bird

It's About a Little Bird

 

SALE (65% OFF)
$16.99
$6.00

The Postman Always Rings Twice (1981)

The Postman Always Rings Twice (1981)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Frances [DVD]

Frances [DVD]

 

SALE (35% OFF)
$7.97
$5.19

Country

Country

 

SALE (30% OFF)
$9.99
$6.99

Everybody's All-American

Everybody's All-American

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99