Jim Carrey

Jim Carrey Profile

Full Name:Jim Carrey - Contact Jim Carrey
Birth Name:James Eugene Carrey
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: January 17, 1962
Place of Birth: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Height: 6' 2
Nationality: American
Relationships: Linda Ronstadt (singer), Ren?e Zellweger (actress, engaged in 2000), Anastasiya Volochkova (Russian Ballerina), Betina Holte (Danish model), January Jones (actress), Jenny McCarthy (actress, 2006)
Father: Percy Carrey
Mother: Kathleen Carrey
Brother(s): John Carrey (factory supervisor, older)
Sister(s): Patricia Carrey Fournier, Rita Carrey (bus driver)
Spouse: Melissa Womer (waitress, March 28, 1987 - December 11, 1995), Lauren Holly (actress, September 23, 1996 - July 29, 1997)
Daughter(s): Jane Erin Carrey (b. September 6, 1987)
Education: Attended Aldershot High School in Burlington, Ontario
Attended Agincourt Collegiate Institute, in Scarborough
Claim to Fame: As Ace Ventura in movie Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)

Jim Carrey News

Contact
Jim Carrey

The Truman Show

The Truman Show

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Cable Guy

The Cable Guy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Yes Man

Yes Man

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Fun With Dick And Jane

Fun With Dick And Jane

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

The Mask

The Mask

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Me, Myself & Irene

Me, Myself & Irene

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Funny or Die's Presidential Reunion

Funny or Die's Presidential Reunion

 

$0.00

Liar Liar

Liar Liar

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas

Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Bruce Almighty

Bruce Almighty

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99