Jimi Hendrix

Jimi Hendrix Profile

Full Name:Jimi Hendrix - Contact Jimi Hendrix
Birth Name:James Marshall Hendrix
Famous As: Guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer
Date of Birth: November 27, 1942
Place of Birth: Seattle, Washington, USA
Height: 5'11''
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Claim to Fame: Song entitled Purple Haze (1966)

Jimi Hendrix News

Contact
Jimi Hendrix

Experience Hendrix: The Best Of Jimi Hendrix

Experience Hendrix: The Best Of Jimi Hendrix

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

Are You Experienced

Are You Experienced

 

SALE
$11.55

Axis: Bold As Love

Axis: Bold As Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Electric Ladyland

Electric Ladyland

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Are You Experienced

Are You Experienced

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

All Along the Watchtower

All Along the Watchtower

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Machine Gun Jimi Hendrix The Fillmore East 12/31/1969 (FIRST SHOW)

Machine Gun Jimi Hendrix The Fillmore East 12/31/1969 (FIRST SHOW)

 

SALE
$9.93

The Jimi Hendrix Experience (Box Set)

The Jimi Hendrix Experience (Box Set)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$29.99
$29.99

Jimi Hendrix Experience: Electric Church [Blu-ray]

Jimi Hendrix Experience: Electric Church [Blu-ray]

 

SALE (49% OFF)
$24.98
$12.85

Purple Haze

Purple Haze

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29