Jimmy Buffett

Jimmy Buffett Profile

Full Name:Jimmy Buffett - Contact Jimmy Buffett
Birth Name:James William Buffett
Famous As: Country singer, songwriter, author
Date of Birth: December 25, 1946
Place of Birth: Pascagoula, Mississippi, USA
Nationality: American
Father: James Delaney Buffett, Jr.
Mother: Mary Loraine Peets Buffett
Spouse: Margie Washichek, Jane Slagsvol (since August 27, 1977)
Education: Attended McGill-Toolen Catholic High School
Attended Auburn University, Alabama
Graduated from the University of Southern Mississippi, received a bachelor's degree in journalism in 1969
Claim to Fame: Single Margaritaville from album Changes in Latitudes, Changes in Attitudes (1977)

Jimmy Buffett News

Contact
Jimmy Buffett

Songs You Know By Heart

Songs You Know By Heart

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Meet Me In Margaritaville/The Ultimate Collection

Meet Me In Margaritaville/The Ultimate Collection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$18.99
$18.99

Jimmy Buffett: A Good Life All the Way

Jimmy Buffett: A Good Life All the Way

 

SALE (59% OFF)
$26.99
$10.99

Margaritaville

Margaritaville

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Boats, Beaches, Bars & Ballads

Boats, Beaches, Bars & Ballads

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$35.99
$35.99

A-1-A

A-1-A

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Songs From St. Somewhere

Songs From St. Somewhere

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Collection

Collection

 

SALE
$11.45

'Tis the SeaSon

'Tis the SeaSon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Cheeseburger In Paradise

Cheeseburger In Paradise

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29