Joan Plowright

Joan Plowright Profile

Full Name:Joan Plowright - Contact Joan Plowright
Birth Name:Joan Ann Plowright
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: October 28, 1929
Place of Birth: Brigg, North Lincolnshire, UK
Nationality: British
Father: William Plowright
Mother: Daisy Burton
Brother(s): David Plowright (an executive at Granada Television)
Spouse: Roger Gage (? - 1961), Laurence Olivier (an actor, March 17 , 1961 - July 11, 1989, his death)
Son(s): Richard Olivier (a movie director, b. 1962)
Daughter(s): Julie Kate (an actress, b. January 26, 1966), Tamsin (an actress, b.

Joan Plowright News

Contact
Joan Plowright

Mrs. Palfrey at the Claremont

Mrs. Palfrey at the Claremont

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Widows' Peak

Widows' Peak

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Dressmaker

The Dressmaker

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Rock My World

Rock My World

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

George and the Dragon

George and the Dragon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

And That's Not All: The Memoirs of Joan Plowright

And That's Not All: The Memoirs of Joan Plowright

 

SALE
$20.75

The Spiderwick Chronicles

The Spiderwick Chronicles

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Tea With Mussolini

Tea With Mussolini

 

SALE (15% OFF)
$6.01
$5.13

Back To The Secret Garden

Back To The Secret Garden

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Surviving Picasso (1996)

Surviving Picasso (1996)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99