Joanne Woodward

Joanne Woodward Profile

Full Name:Joanne Woodward - Contact Joanne Woodward
Birth Name:Joanne Gignilliat Trimmier Woodward
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: February 27, 1930
Place of Birth: Thomasville, Georgia, USA
Height: 5' 4
Nationality: American
Father: Wade Woodward
Mother: Elinor Gignilliat Trimmier Woodward
Brother(s): Wade Woodward, Jr (an architect)
Spouse: Paul Newman (since January 29, 1958)
Daughter(s): Elinor (b. Apr 8, 1959), Melissa (b. Sep 17, 1961), Claire (b. Apr 21, 1965)
Education: Graduated from Greenville Senior High School, Greenville, South Carolina in 1947
Attended Louisiana State University, majored in Drama
In 1990 graduated from Sarah Lawrence College
Claim to Fame: As Eve in The Three Faces of Eve (1957)

Joanne Woodward News

Contact
Joanne Woodward

Rachel, Rachel

Rachel, Rachel

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

A New Kind of Love

A New Kind of Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Rachel, Rachel

Rachel, Rachel

 

$19.98
$19.98

The Three Faces of Eve

The Three Faces of Eve

 

SALE (41% OFF)
$9.99
$5.89

A Big Hand for the Little Lady

A Big Hand for the Little Lady

 

SALE (2% OFF)
$7.89
$7.77

Joanne Woodward

Joanne Woodward

 

$0.00

The Three Faces Of Eve

The Three Faces Of Eve

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

A Fine Madness(1968)

A Fine Madness(1968)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Summer Wishes, Winter Dreams

Summer Wishes, Winter Dreams

 

SALE (31% OFF)
$20.95
$14.40

Joanne Woodward Unauthorized & Uncensored (All Ages Deluxe Edition with Videos)

Joanne Woodward Unauthorized & Uncensored (All Ages Deluxe Edition with Videos)

 

$0.00