Jodie Foster

Jodie Foster Profile

Full Name:Jodie Foster - Contact Jodie Foster
Birth Name:Alicia Christian Foster
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: November 19, 1962
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 3?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Cydney Bernard (producer)
Father: Lucius Foster III
Mother: Brandy Almond Foster
Brother(s): Buddy Foster (actor)
Sister(s): Lucinda Foster, Constance Foster (actress)
Son(s): Charles Foster (b. July 20, 1998), Kit Foster (b. Sept 29, 2001)
Education: Graduated from the College Lyc?e Fran?ais de Los Angeles in 1980
Graduated from Yale University with BA in literature (magna cum laude, 1985)
Claim to Fame: As Iris Steensma in Taxi Driver (1976)

Jodie Foster News

Contact
Jodie Foster

Mesmerized

Mesmerized

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Flightplan

Flightplan

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Accused

The Accused

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Contact

Contact

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Brave One (2007)

The Brave One (2007)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Silence of the Lambs

The Silence of the Lambs

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Sommersby

Sommersby

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Nell

Nell

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Backtrack

Backtrack

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Brave One (Widescreen Edition)

The Brave One (Widescreen Edition)

 

SALE (52% OFF)
$6.17
$2.97