John Lennon

John Lennon Profile

Full Name:John Lennon - Contact John Lennon
Birth Name:John Winston Lennon
Famous As: Musician, actor
Date of Birth: October 09, 1940
Place of Birth: Liverpool, England, UK
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: British
Relationships: Barbara
Father: Fred Lennon
Mother: Julia
Spouse: Cynthia Lennon (August 23, 1962 - November 8, 1968), Yoko Ono (artist/musician, March 20, 1969 - December 8, 1980, his death)
Son(s): John Charles Julian Lennon (musician, b. 1963), Sean Lennon (musician, b. 1975)
Education: Attended Liverpool College of Art, Liverpool, England
Claim to Fame: Album Imagine (1971)

John Lennon News

Contact
John Lennon

Power To The People - The Hits

Power To The People - The Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Lennon Legend: The Very Best of John Lennon

Lennon Legend: The Very Best of John Lennon

 

SALE
$10.78

Plastic Ono Band

Plastic Ono Band

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Imagine

Imagine

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Imagine (2010 - Remaster)

Imagine (2010 - Remaster)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Rock 'N' Roll

Rock 'N' Roll

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

John Lennon: The Life

John Lennon: The Life

 

SALE (71% OFF)
$19.99
$5.88

Mind Games

Mind Games

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Instant Karma! We All Shine On) (2010 - Remaster)

Instant Karma! We All Shine On) (2010 - Remaster)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Imagine (2010 - Remaster)

Imagine (2010 - Remaster)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29