John Mayer

John Mayer Profile

Full Name:John Mayer - Contact John Mayer
Birth Name:John Clayton Mayer
Famous As: Rock singer
Date of Birth: October 16, 1977
Place of Birth: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Height: 6' 3
Nationality: American
Father: Richard Mayer
Mother: Margaret Mayer
Brother(s): Carl (older), Ben (b. 1979)
Education: Attended Fairfield Warde High School, Fairfield, Connecticut
Attended Brien McMahon High School, Norwalk, Connecticut
Attended Berklee College of Music in Boston, Massachusetts
Claim to Fame: Album Room for Squares (2001)

John Mayer News

Contact
John Mayer

The Search for Everything

The Search for Everything

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

The Search for Everything - Wave One

The Search for Everything - Wave One

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Continuum

Continuum

 

SALE
$4.99

Room For Squares

Room For Squares

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Where The Light Is: John Mayer Live In Los Angeles

Where The Light Is: John Mayer Live In Los Angeles

 

SALE
$5.79

Paradise Valley

Paradise Valley

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.99
$10.99

The Search for Everything - Wave Two

The Search for Everything - Wave Two

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.16
$5.16

Born and Raised

Born and Raised

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.99
$10.99

Love on the Weekend

Love on the Weekend

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

In the Blood

In the Blood

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29