John Wayne

John Wayne Profile

Full Name:John Wayne - Contact John Wayne
Birth Name:Marion Michael Morrison
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: May 26, 1907
Place of Birth: Winterset, Iowa, USA
Height: 6' 4?
Nationality: American
Father: Clyde Leonard Morrison
Mother: Mary Alberta Brown
Spouse: Josephine Alicia Saenz (June 24, 1933 - December 25, 1945), Esperanza Baur (January 17, 1946 - November 1, 1954) Pilar Wayne (November 1, 1954 - June 11, 1979)
Son(s): Michael, Patrick, John Ethan
Daughter(s): Toni, Melinda, Aissa, Marisa Wayne
Education: Attended Glendale Union High School, Glendale, California
Attended University of Southern California
Claim to Fame: As Sgt. John M. Stryker in Sands of Iwo Jima (1949)

John Wayne News

Contact
John Wayne

Rio Lobo (1970) HD

Rio Lobo (1970) HD

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

John Wayne 16oz Mug with Rifle Handle -

John Wayne 16oz Mug with Rifle Handle - "A Man's Gotta Do..."

 

SALE (10% OFF)
$12.98
$11.68

The John Wayne Code: Wit, Wisdom and Timeless Advice

The John Wayne Code: Wit, Wisdom and Timeless Advice

 

SALE (52% OFF)
$15.99
$7.74

McLintock!

McLintock!

 

$0.00

Big Jake

Big Jake

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

John Wayne Flag Tin Sign

John Wayne Flag Tin Sign

 

SALE (-10% OFF)
$7.95
$8.77

In Old California

In Old California

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

John Wayne: The Life and Legend

John Wayne: The Life and Legend

 

SALE (68% OFF)
$32.50
$10.50

Sands of Iwo Jima

Sands of Iwo Jima

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

John Wayne Cowboy Bobblehead

John Wayne Cowboy Bobblehead

 

SALE (20% OFF)
$24.95
$19.95