Johnny Cash

Johnny Cash Profile

Full Name:Johnny Cash - Contact Johnny Cash
Birth Name:John R. Cash
Famous As: Country music Singer
Date of Birth: February 26, 1932
Place of Birth: Kingsland, Arkansas, USA
Height: 6' 2
Nationality: American
Father: Ray Cash
Mother: Carrie Cash
Brother(s): Tommy Cash
Sister(s): Reba Hancock, Joanne Cash Yates
Spouse: Vivian Liberto (August 7, 1954 - 1966), June Carter Cash (March 1, 1968 - May 15, 2003)
Son(s): John Carter Cash, Rosey Nix Adams (stepson)
Daughter(s): Rosanne Cash, Tara Cash, Cindy Cash, Kathy Cash, Carlene Carter (stepdaughter)
Claim to Fame: Pioneering country-rock music star aka the Man In Black

Johnny Cash News

Contact
Johnny Cash

American IV: The Man Comes Around

American IV: The Man Comes Around

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

The Essential Johnny Cash

The Essential Johnny Cash

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

The Greatest: The Number Ones

The Greatest: The Number Ones

 

SALE
$4.43

The Legend Of Johnny Cash

The Legend Of Johnny Cash

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Hurt

Hurt

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

American V: A Hundred Highways

American V: A Hundred Highways

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

At Folsom Prison (Legacy Edition)

At Folsom Prison (Legacy Edition)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.99
$19.99

Ring of Fire

Ring of Fire

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Man Comes Around

The Man Comes Around

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

American III: Solitary Man

American III: Solitary Man

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49