Jon Stewart

Jon Stewart Profile

Full Name:Jon Stewart - Contact Jon Stewart
Birth Name:Jonathan Stewart Leibowitz
Famous As: Comedian, actor, producer, author
Date of Birth: November 28, 1962
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Father: Donald Leibowitz
Mother: Marion Leibowitz
Brother(s): Larry Leibowitz (older)
Spouse: Tracey McShane (a veterinary tech, since 2000)
Son(s): Nathan Thomas Stewart (b. July 3, 2004)
Education: Graduated from Lawrence High School in 1980
Graduated from William and Mary College in Virginia with a B.A. in psychology in 1984
Claim to Fame: Host of The Daily Show (1996)

Jon Stewart News

Contact
Jon Stewart

The Daily Show (The Book): An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests

The Daily Show (The Book): An Oral History as Told by Jon Stewart, the Correspondents, Staff and Guests

 

SALE (68% OFF)
$30.00
$9.70

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart Presents America (The Book) Teacher's Edition: A Citizen's Guide to Democracy Inaction

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart Presents America (The Book) Teacher's Edition: A Citizen's Guide to Democracy Inaction

 

SALE (50% OFF)
$19.99
$9.94

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart - Indecision 2004

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart - Indecision 2004

 

SALE (94% OFF)
$39.98
$2.49

Jon Stewart: Beyond The Moments Of Zen

Jon Stewart: Beyond The Moments Of Zen

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.98

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart Presents Earth (The Book): A Visitor's Guide to the Human Race

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart Presents Earth (The Book): A Visitor's Guide to the Human Race

 

SALE (75% OFF)
$16.99
$4.30

Angry Optimist: The Life and Times of Jon Stewart

Angry Optimist: The Life and Times of Jon Stewart

 

SALE (73% OFF)
$15.99
$4.30

Naked Pictures of Famous People

Naked Pictures of Famous People

 

SALE (88% OFF)
$14.95
$1.86

Jon Stewart: From Fake News To Real Life - His Moment Of Zen

Jon Stewart: From Fake News To Real Life - His Moment Of Zen

 

$0.00

Born a Crime: Stories from a South African Childhood

Born a Crime: Stories from a South African Childhood

 

SALE (72% OFF)
$28.00
$7.97

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart Presents America (The Book): A Citizen's Guide to Democracy Inaction

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart Presents America (The Book): A Citizen's Guide to Democracy Inaction

 

SALE
$5.23