Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore Profile

Full Name:Julianne Moore - Contact Julianne Moore
Birth Name:Julie Anne Smith
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: December 03, 1960
Place of Birth: Fayetteville, North Carolina,
Height: 5' 5
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Green
Father: Peter Moore Smith
Mother: Ann Smith
Brother(s): Peter Moore Smith (author)
Spouse: Sundar Chakravarthy (Nov 21, 1983 - Oct 12, 1985), John Gould Rubin (actor, May 3, 1986 - Aug 25, 1995), Bart Freundlich (director & screenwriter, since Aug 23, 2003)
Son(s): Caleb (b. December 4, 1997)
Daughter(s): Liv Helen (b. April 11, 2002)
Education: Graduated from Frankfurt American High School in Frankfurt, Germany, in 1979
Graduated from the School of The Performing Arts at Boston University in 1983 with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in Drama
Claim to Fame: As Amber Waves in Boogie Nights (1997)

Julianne Moore News

Contact
Julianne Moore

Still Alice

Still Alice

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Savage Grace

Savage Grace

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Game Change

Game Change

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Laws of Attraction

Laws of Attraction

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Chloe

Chloe

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

6 Souls

6 Souls

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Cast a Deadly Spell

Cast a Deadly Spell

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.99
$19.99

The Shipping News

The Shipping News

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Freeheld

Freeheld

 

$0.00

The English Teacher

The English Teacher

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99