Kate Bush

Kate Bush Profile

Full Name:Kate Bush - Contact Kate Bush
Birth Name:Catherine Bush
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: July 30, 1958
Place of Birth: Bexleyheath, Kent, Greater Lon
Height: Catherine
Nationality: British
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Danny McIntosh
Father: Robert John Bush
Mother: Hannah Daly
Brother(s): John Carder Bush (photographer), Paddy Bush (musician)
Son(s): Albert (b. July 1998)
Education: Attended St. Joseph's convent school in Welling, South East London studied the piano and violin
Claim to Fame: Single Wuthering Heights from album The Kick Inside (1978)

Kate Bush News

Contact
Kate Bush

Before The Dawn (Live)

Before The Dawn (Live)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$18.99
$18.99

Hounds Of Love

Hounds Of Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

The Whole Story

The Whole Story

 

SALE
$3.60

The Sensual World

The Sensual World

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

The Kick Inside

The Kick Inside

 

SALE
$5.16

50 Words For Snow

50 Words For Snow

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.49
$10.49

Never For Ever

Never For Ever

 

SALE
$5.60

Running Up That Hill (A Deal With God)

Running Up That Hill (A Deal With God)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Dreaming

The Dreaming

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Wuthering Heights

Wuthering Heights

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99